MoUs
International MoUs
Projects
Interns
Download Projects

Our Projects

List of all projects that came under our banner in 2019-20.

Sr no.

Title

In Collaboration With

Participants

Status

Details

Achievements/Remarks

1.Learning Objective RepositoryET Mantra eLearning Solutions Pvt. Ltd.Mentors:
1. Dr Rekha Ramesh [COMPS]
Students:
1. Sakshi Patel [TE-COMPS]
2. Kartik Jain [TE-COMPS]
CompletedDetailsClick here
2.Active Learning StrategyET Mantra eLearning Solutions Pvt. Ltd.Mentors:
1. Dr Rekha Ramesh [COMPS]
Students:
1. Amey Zope [TE-COMPS]
CompletedDetailsClick here
3.WebsiteCreative Finserve Pvt. LtdMentors:
1. Patil Shweta [COMPS]
Students:
1. Preet Nagda [TE-IT]
2. Amit Ramani [SE-COMPS]
3. Shivam Prajapati [FE-IT]
4. Pratiksha Ingavale [TE-COMPS]
5. Simran Jindal [SE-COMPS]
6. Shreyas Shah [FE-IT]
CompletedDetailsClick here
4.AndriodCreative Finserve Pvt. LtdMentors:
1. Dhwaniket Kamble [IT]
Students:
1. Yash Bhavesh Thosani [TE-IT]
2. Jainam Nilesh Gandhi [TE-IT]
3. Modi Dhanali Bhavesh [TE-IT]
4. Shraddha Vijay Pawar [SE-COMPS]
5. Riya Amit Manek [TE-COMPS]
6. Tirth Thoria [SE-IT]
CompletedDetailsClick here
5.CRMCreative Finserve Pvt. LtdMentors:
1. Patil Shweta [COMPS]
Students:
1. Aayush Ladda [SE-IT]
2. Meet Mota [SE-IT]
3. Priyanka Zala [TE-COMPS]
4. Siddhi Kadam [TE-COMPS]
5. Sapan Das [SE-COMPS]
6. Janvi Godhania [TE-IT]
CompletedDetailsClick here
6.CalculatorCreative Finserve Pvt. LtdMentors:
1. Harish Motekar [IT]
Students:
1. Dhwani Daftari [BE-IT]
2. Keval mehta [TE-IT]
3. NILL SHAH [TE-IT]
4. Krupal Vora [SE-IT]
5. Dhairya Shah [SE-IT]
6. Vivek vadhiya [SE-IT]
CompletedDetailsClick here
7.DBMSCreative Finserve Pvt. LtdMentors:
1. Santosh rathod [IT]
Students:
1. Satyam Gupta [SE-COMPS]
2. VARUN KUMAR YADAV [SE-IT]
3. Chaitanya Patil [TE-COMPS]
4. Rashmi gori [TE-IT]
5. Deegesh Gala [TE-IT]
6. Surbhi [TE-IT]
CompletedDetailsClick here
8.Derma TikaSkinzy® Software Solutions Pvt. Ltd.Mentors:
1. Ms Shwetambari Pawar [IT]
Students:
1. Vidya Arumugam [TE-COMPS]
2. Kajal Padhiyar [TE-COMPS]
3. Dishank Tak [TE-COMPS]
4. Kartik Jain [TE-COMPS]
5. Preet Gada [TE-COMPS]
6. Harsh Zota [TE-COMPS]
7. Ashi Gala [TE-COMPS]
8. Ritik Soni [TE-IT]
CompletedDetailsClick here
9.IncentGCV Life Pvt. Ltd.Mentors:
1. Jalpa Mehta [IT]
Students:
1. Forum Patel [TE-COMPS]
2. Utsav Hiren Gada [TE-IT]
3. Siddhant Kadam [TE-IT]
CompletedDetailsClick here
10.Web Based ProjectGCV Life Pvt. Ltd.Mentors:
1. Radhika Fulzele [COMPS]
Students:
1. Rajveer Jain [TE-IT]
2. Riddhi Dagha [SE-COMPS]
3. Nidhi Pandya [SE-COMPS]
4. Karan Khadayate [BE-COMPS]
5. Niraj Bamboli [TE-COMPS]
6. Prasanna Limaye [TE-COMPS]
CompletedDetailsClick here
11.DeduplicationGCV Life Pvt. Ltd.Mentors:
1. Nida Jawre [IT]
Students:
1. Keval Shah [TE-COMPS]
2. Disha Jethva [SE-IT]
3. Bhavya Joshi [TE-IT]
CompletedDetailsClick here
12.GnuKhataDigital Freedom Foundation (DFF)Mentors:
1. Dr Kranti Ghag [IT]
2. Ms Manya Gidwani [IT]
Students:
1. Gaurav Thakur [BE-COMPS]
2. Jainam Doshi [BE-COMPS]
3. Rudresh Dongre [BE-COMPS]
4. Nirali Dodhia [BE-COMPS]
CompletedDetailsClick here
13.Waggy Tails Project 3Waggy Tails Private LimitedMentors:
1. Ms Pinky Vishwakarma [COMPS]
Students:
1. Bhavarth Joshi [TE-COMPS]
2. Pratuesh Kanabar [TE-COMPS]
3. Adityaraaj Nischal Rana [BE-IT]
4. Siddhesh Rajendra Thakur [BE-IT]
5. Vrinda Menon [BE-IT]
6. Harshit Singhvi [BE-IT]
CompletedDetailsClick here
14.Waggy Tails Project 2Waggy Tails Private LimitedMentors:
1. Ms Pinky Vishwakarma [COMPS]
Students:
1. Shivani Zemse [BE-IT]
2. Neha Nair [BE-IT]
3. Isha Kadam [BE-IT]
4. Anushka M Sidana [BE-IT]
5. Tej Mehta [BE-IT]
6. Sneha Vinod Ganatra [BE-IT]
7. Hiral Jitendra Makawana [BE-IT]
8. Deepika Manche [BE-IT]
9. Dhwani Ashish Daftari [BE-IT]
10. Dewang Jaydeep Thakkar [BE-IT]
11. Sanika Rajendra More [BE-IT]
12. Yash Bhanushali [TE-IT]
13. Sonali Sunil Dhende [TE-EXTC]
14. Prateek Prakash Manta [TE-IT]
15. Naman Savla [BE-IT]
16. Sanish Sunil Tupe [BE-IT]
17. Nikhil Dharmendra [TE-IT]
18. Bhagyashree Tulsulkar [BE-IT]
19. Pooja Tripathi [TE-IT]
CompletedDetailsClick here
15.Waggy Tails Project 1Waggy Tails Private LimitedMentors:
1. Ms Pinky Vishwakarma [COMPS]
Students:
1. Milind Thapar [BE-COMPS]
2. Manan J Thakkar [BE-COMPS]
3. Prabjot Singh Lalihiana [BE-COMPS]
4. Rucha Sawant [BE-COMPS]
5. Ashish Gadigaonkar [BE-COMPS]
6. Amey Maruti kamate [BE-COMPS]
CompletedDetailsClick here
16.IIC WebsiteResearch_CellMentors:
1. Dr Nilakshi Jain [IT]
Students:
1. Akash Kotak [TE-COMPS]
2. Ansh Ved [BE-IT]
3. Drashti Bhatia [SE-IT]
4. Kanishk Harde [SE-COMPS]
5. Jaimin Desai [TE-ETRX]
CompletedDetailsClick here
17.TestBeforeTasteRoti Bank MumbaiMentors:
1. Prof Asha Durafe [ETRX]
Students:
1. Urvi Bhimani [BE-ETRX]
2. Dhanesh Mistriy [BE-ETRX]
3. Yash Singh [BE-ETRX]
4. Chinmay Anand Yadav [BE-ETRX]
5. Yogesh Vishwakarma [TE-ETRX]
6. Moksh Jadhav [SE-ETRX]
7. Shailesh Mourya [TE-ETRX]
8. Hiren Bhanushali [SE-ETRX]
9. Ankit Goswami [SE-ETRX]
10. Arnik Gala [SE-ETRX]
CompletedDetailsClick here
18.PhysiCE AppResearch_cellMentors:
1. Dr Namrata Manglani [Human Science]
Students:
1. Shraddha Pawar [SE-COMPS]
CompletedDetailsClick here
19.AMS GuideNGrowArihant Media SolutionsMentors:
1. Dr Nilakshi Jain [IT]
Students:
1. Umang Dhuri [BE-IT]
2. Gunjan Vora [TE-COMPS]
3. Harshita Pandey [TE-COMPS]
4. Sneha Kuthade [TE-COMPS]
5. Prajeet Ladad [TE-COMPS]
6. Mansi Singh [TE-COMPS]
7. Bhakti Bheda [TE-IT]
8. Dhanali Modi [TE-IT]
9. Bhakti Rathod [TE-IT]
10. Rohan Dharod [SE-COMPS]
11. Krisha Chheda [SE-COMPS]
12. Rutvik Sappadla [SE-COMPS]
CompletedDetailsClick here
20.Research WebsiteResearch_CellMentors:
1. Dr Nilakshi Jain [IT]
2. Dr Kranti Ghag [IT]
Students:
1. Disha Dahake [BE-IT]
2. Sneh Jain [BE-IT]
3. Pundrik Mishra [BE-IT]
CompletedDetailsClick here
21.ElectronicHealthRecordManagementSystemBombay Leprosy ProjectMentors:
1. Ms Jalpa Mehta [IT]
Students:
1. Ankita Sinha [TE-IT]
2. Dhruv Jani [TE-IT]
3. Huzefa Bandookwala [BE-COMPS]
4. Keval Shah [TE-IT]
5. Poojan Sanghvi [TE-IT]
6. Shekhar Jain [TE-IT]
7. Deep Dharamsey [TE-IT]
8. Milind Vispute [TE-IT]
9. Pravalika Domal [TE-IT]
CompletedDetailsClick here
22.Supertech Instrumentation Services (I) Pvt LtdSupertech Instrumentation Services (I) Pvt. LtdMentors:
1. Ms Asha Durafe [ETRX]
Students:
1. Sushil Mourya [BE-ETRX]
2. Shivang Parmar [TE-ETRX]
3. Rahul Jagtap [TE-ETRX]
4. Yash Patel [BE-ETRX]
5. Sunny Mishra [TE-ETRX]
6. Saurabh Patil [TE-ETRX]
CompletedDetailsClick here
23.SLPIndian Development FoundationMentors:
1. Dr Kranti Ghag [IT]
Students:
1. Deepika Manche [BE-IT]
2. Hiral Makwana [BE-IT]
3. Sanika More [BE-IT]
4. Kalpesh Rane [TE-COMPS]
5. Jay Vora [TE-COMPS]
6. Karan Patil [TE-COMPS]
7. Kaushik Gami [TE-COMPS]
CompletedDetailsClick here
24.Web of HopeIndian Development FoundationMentors:
1. Ms Vaishali Hirlekar [COMPS]
Students:
1. Jai Parekh [BE-COMPS]
2. Nikhil Shetty [BE-COMPS]
3. Yash Oswal [BE-COMPS]
4. Viraj Modi [BE-COMPS]
5. Ruchir Jain [TE-COMPS]
6. Nikki Pokharana [TE-COMPS]
7. Sneha Korla [TE-COMPS]
8. Niraj Bamboli [TE-COMPS]
CompletedDetailsClick here
25.Global Immersion WebsiteResearch_cellMentors:
1. Dr Nilakshi Jain [IT]
Students:
1. Bhavya Chedda [BE-IT]
2. Bhavik Jain [BE-IT]
3. Ansh Ved [BE-IT]
CompletedDetailsClick here
26.NamitasFitnessHubWebsite Namita’s Fitness Hub Mentors:
1. Prof Shahzia Sayyad [Human Science]
Students:
1. Bhavik Jain [BE-IT]
2. Dhruvi Jain [TE-COMPS]
3. Dhruti Rupareliya [TE-IT]
4. Deshna Shah [TE-COMPS]
5. Nidhi Vora [TE-COMPS]
6. Riya Jakhariya [BE-COMPS]
7. Riddhi Dagha [SE-COMPS]
CompletedDetailsClick here
27.Zero HungerRoti Bank MumbaiMentors:
1. Ms Dhanashree Toradmale [IT]
Students:
1. Saish Khandare [BE-IT]
2. Vedant Parikh [BE-IT]
3. Janhavi Desale [BE-IT]
4. Kunal Gautam [BE-IT]
5. Raj Raval [BE-IT]
6. Vivek Kumar Mourya [BE-IT]
7. Radhika Pilankar [BE-IT]
8. Darsh Bhimani [TE-COMPS]
9. Parshav Shah [TE-COMPS]
10. Femin Dharamshil [TE-COMPS]
CompletedDetailsClick here
28.Speed AmbulanceIndian Development FoundationMentors:
1. Chetan Mahajan [IT]
Students:
1. Ansh Ved [BE-IT]
2. Nihar Avlani [BE-IT]
3. Smit Mehta [BE-IT]
4. Upasana Singh [BE-IT]
5. Aashay Korani [BE-IT]
6. Jash Jain [BE-IT]
7. Avani Ganatra [BE-IT]
8. Sanish Tupe [BE-IT]
9. Purtee Bhise [BE-IT]
CompletedDetailsClick here
29.Water Conservation MappingArt of Living International Association for Human Values (IAHV) Mentors:
1. Mr Swapnil Janardan More [Human Science]
2. Ms Anita S Nalawade [ETRX]
3. Ms Pallavi Khodke [COMPS]
4. Ms Archana S Chaugule [IT]
5. Ms Manjusha P Kulkarni [ETRX]
6. Ms Jayashree S Khose [IT]
Students:
1. Amisha Patil [SE-COMPS]
2. Samiksha Warang [SE-COMPS]
3. Abhinav Auti [SE-COMPS]
4. Manan Karam [SE-COMPS]
5. Maitri Gada [SE-COMPS]
6. Krisha Chheda [SE-COMPS]
7. Krutik Patel [SE-COMPS]
8. Shrikant Padhi [BE-IT]
9. Deep Ruparel [TE-IT]
10. Sahil Shah [TE-IT]
11. Harshit Parkar [TE-IT]
12. Abhishek Sharma [BE-IT]
13. Purva Desai [BE-ETRX]
14. Dhruti Rupareliya [TE-IT]
15. Shreyas Bansode [TE-IT]
16. Mahesh Katkar [TE-IT]
17. Shubham Mishra [TE-IT]
18. Jill Gosrani [TE-IT]
19. Karuna Jagtap [TE-COMPS]
20. Satyam Gupta [SE-COMPS]
21. Vishakha Phulari [TE-COMPS]
22. Harsh Visaria [BE-IT]
23. Madanakumar M [BE-IT]
24. Sagar Jaiswal [SE-IT]
25. Kush Vora [SE-IT]
26. Ishita Jain [SE-IT]
27. Harshil Patel [SE-IT]
28. Pratik Veera [SE-IT]
29. Shrey Mistry [SE-IT]
30. Vidhi Shah [SE-IT]
31. Tushar Gada [SE-IT]
32. Amit Ramani [SE-COMPS]
33. Ashish Shetty [SE-EXTC]
34. Naivedh Shah [TE-IT]
35. Rushabh Shah [BE-IT]
36. Vinit Solani [BE-IT]
37. Jaykumar Tudiya [BE-IT]
38. Manjyot Singh Chaudhary [TE-COMPS]
39. Keval Shah [TE-COMPS]
40. Chetan Parmar [SE-IT]
41. Rutuja Pawar [SE-IT]
42. Mit Virani [SE-IT]
43. Aman Jain [SE-IT]
44. Shlok Jambusariya [SE-IT]
45. Shraddha Pawar [SE-COMPS]
46. Bhagyashree Kulkarni [SE-IT]
47. Aayush Shukla [SE-IT]
48. Deep Patne [BE-IT]
49. Tarun Sankhla [BE-IT]
50. Jay Parekh [TE-IT]
51. Jyoti Sharma [SE-IT]
52. Nidhi Adatiya [TE-IT]
53. Rohan Dharod [SE-COMPS]
54. Gaurav Patel [SE-COMPS]
55. Shubham Bafna [SE-COMPS]
56. Rushil Shah [SE-IT]
57. Preet Savla [SE-COMPS]
58. Rahul Parande [SE-COMPS]
59. Rakesh Choudhary [SE-COMPS]
60. Parth Mota [TE-COMPS]
61. Kartik Jain [TE-COMPS]
62. Nikhil Gada [TE-COMPS]
63. Karan Shah [TE-COMPS]
64. Hardik Bhanushali [TE-COMPS]
65. Pratik Bhosale [TE-COMPS]
66. Priyesh Ghosh [SE-IT]
67. Nemil Panchamia [SE-IT]
68. Jay Mehta [SE-IT]
69. Denish Jain [SE-IT]
70. Akash Dhuri [SE-IT]
71. Tanmay Kere [SE-IT]
72. Atharva Juikar [SE-COMPS]
73. Ishita Haria [TE-ETRX]
74. Heemani Singh [TE-ETRX]
75. Haresh Bhanushali [BE-IT]
76. Neel Gohil [BE-IT]
77. Maulik Panchal [BE-IT]
78. Varun Varier [BE-IT]
79. Pragati Yadav [SE-IT]
CompletedDetailsClick here

Our Launched Projects

List of different projects that were successfully conducted under our banner.

Add Projects


Zero Hunger

The initiative, called ‘Roti Bank’, collects leftovers from restaurants, clubs and parties in Mu...

Learn More

Breathe Clean

Air is essential to life. Poor air quality threatens the health of all living things from humans to ...

Learn More

Web of Hope

The NGO ‘INDIAN DEVELOPMENT FOUNDATION’, undertakes various projects and events in and around Mu...

Learn More