MoUs
International MoUs
Projects
Interns
Download Projects

Our Projects

List of all projects that came under our banner in 2019-20.

Sr no.

Title

In Collaboration With

Participants

Status

Details

Achievements/Remarks

1.WebsiteCreative Finserve Pvt. LtdMentors:
1. Patil Shweta [COMPS]
Students:
1. Preet Nagda [TE-IT]
2. Amit Ramani [SE-COMPS]
3. Shivam Prajapati [FE-IT]
4. Pratiksha Ingavale [TE-COMPS]
5. Simran Jindal [SE-COMPS]
6. Shreyas Shah [FE-IT]
On-GoingDetails
2.AndriodCreative Finserve Pvt. LtdMentors:
1. Dhwaniket Kamble [IT]
Students:
1. Yash Bhavesh Thosani [TE-IT]
2. Jainam Nilesh Gandhi [TE-IT]
3. Modi Dhanali Bhavesh [TE-IT]
4. Shraddha Vijay Pawar [SE-COMPS]
5. Riya Amit Manek [TE-COMPS]
6. Tirth Thoria [SE-IT]
On-GoingDetails
3.CRMCreative Finserve Pvt. LtdMentors:
1. Patil Shweta [COMPS]
Students:
1. Aayush Ladda [SE-IT]
2. Meet Mota [SE-IT]
3. Priyanka Zala [TE-COMPS]
4. Siddhi Kadam [TE-COMPS]
5. Sapan Das [SE-COMPS]
6. Janvi Godhania [TE-IT]
On-GoingDetails
4.CalculatorCreative Finserve Pvt. LtdMentors:
1. Harish Motekar [IT]
Students:
1. Dhwani Daftari [BE-IT]
2. Keval mehta [TE-IT]
3. NILL SHAH [TE-IT]
4. Krupal Vora [SE-IT]
5. Dhairya Shah [SE-IT]
6. Vivek vadhiya [SE-IT]
On-GoingDetails
5.DBMSCreative Finserve Pvt. LtdMentors:
1. Santosh rathod [IT]
Students:
1. Satyam Gupta [SE-COMPS]
2. VARUN KUMAR YADAV [SE-IT]
3. Chaitanya Patil [TE-COMPS]
4. Rashmi gori [TE-IT]
5. Deegesh Gala [TE-IT]
6. Surbhi [TE-IT]
On-GoingDetails
6.DermaTikaSkinzy® Software Solutions Pvt. Ltd.Mentors:
1. Ms Shwetambari Pawar [IT]
Students:
1. Vidya Arumugam [TE-COMPS]
2. Kajal Padhiyar [TE-COMPS]
3. Dishank Tak [TE-COMPS]
4. Kartik Jain [TE-COMPS]
5. Preet Gada [TE-COMPS]
6. Harsh Zota [TE-COMPS]
7. Ashi Gala [TE-COMPS]
8. Ritik Soni [TE-IT]
On-GoingDetails
7.IncentGCV Life Pvt. Ltd.Mentors:
1. Jalpa Mehta [IT]
Students:
1. Forum Patel [TE-COMPS]
2. Utsav Hiren Gada [TE-IT]
3. Siddhant Kadam [TE-IT]
On-GoingDetails
8.WebBasedProjectGCV Life Pvt. Ltd.Mentors:
1. Radhika Fulzele [COMPS]
Students:
1. Rajveer Jain [TE-IT]
2. Riddhi Dagha [SE-COMPS]
3. Nidhi Pandya [SE-COMPS]
4. Karan Khadayate [BE-COMPS]
5. Niraj Bamboli [TE-COMPS]
6. Prasanna Limaye [TE-COMPS]
On-GoingDetails
9.DeduplicationGCV Life Pvt. Ltd.Mentors:
1. Nida Jawre [IT]
Students:
1. Keval Shah [TE-COMPS]
2. Disha Jethva [SE-IT]
3. Bhavya Joshi [TE-IT]
On-GoingDetails
10.GnuKhataDigital Freedom Foundation (DFF)Mentors:
1. Dr Kranti Ghag [IT]
2. Ms Manya Gidwani [IT]
Students:
1. Gaurav Thakur [BE-COMPS]
2. Jainam Doshi [BE-COMPS]
3. Rudresh Dongre [BE-COMPS]
4. Nirali Dodhia [BE-COMPS]
On-GoingDetails
11.WaggyTailsProject3Waggy Tails Private LimitedMentors:
1. Ms Pinky Vishwakarma [COMPS]
Students:
1. Bhavarth Joshi [TE-COMPS]
2. Pratuesh Kanabar [TE-COMPS]
3. Adityaraaj Nischal Rana [BE-IT]
4. Siddhesh Rajendra Thakur [BE-IT]
5. Vrinda Menon [BE-IT]
6. Harshit Singhvi [BE-IT]
On-GoingDetails
12.WaggyTailsProject1Waggy Tails Private LimitedMentors:
1. Ms Pinky Vishwakarma [COMPS]
Students:
1. Milind Thapar [BE-COMPS]
2. Manan J Thakkar [BE-COMPS]
3. Prabjot Singh Lalihiana [BE-COMPS]
4. Rucha Sawant [BE-COMPS]
5. Ashish Gadigaonkar [BE-COMPS]
6. Amey Maruti kamate [BE-COMPS]
On-GoingDetails
13.WaggyTailsProject2Waggy Tails Private LimitedMentors:
1. Ms Pinky Vishwakarma [COMPS]
Students:
1. Shivani Zemse [BE-IT]
2. Neha Nair [BE-IT]
3. Isha Kadam [BE-IT]
4. Anushka M Sidana [BE-IT]
5. Tej Mehta [BE-IT]
6. Sneha Vinod Ganatra [BE-IT]
7. Hiral Jitendra Makawana [BE-IT]
8. Deepika Manche [BE-IT]
9. Dhwani Ashish Daftari [BE-IT]
10. Dewang Jaydeep Thakkar [BE-IT]
11. Sanika Rajendra More [BE-IT]
12. Yash Bhanushali [TE-IT]
13. Sonali Sunil Dhende [TE-EXTC]
14. Prateek Prakash Manta [TE-IT]
15. Naman Savla [BE-IT]
16. Sanish Sunil Tupe [BE-IT]
17. Nikhil Dharmendra [TE-IT]
18. Bhagyashree Tulsulkar [BE-IT]
19. Pooja Tripathi [TE-IT]
On-GoingDetails
14.IICWebsiteResearch_CellMentors:
1. Dr Nilakshi Jain [IT]
Students:
1. Akash Kotak [TE-COMPS]
2. Ansh Ved [BE-IT]
3. Drashti Bhatia [SE-IT]
4. Kanishk Harde [SE-COMPS]
5. Jaimin Desai [TE-ETRX]
On-GoingDetails
15.TestBeforeTasteRoti Bank MumbaiMentors:
1. Prof Asha Durafe [ETRX]
Students:
1. Urvi Bhimani [BE-ETRX]
2. Dhanesh Mistriy [BE-ETRX]
3. Yash Singh [BE-ETRX]
4. Chinmay Anand Yadav [BE-ETRX]
5. Yogesh Vishwakarma [TE-ETRX]
6. Moksh Jadhav [SE-ETRX]
7. Shailesh Mourya [TE-ETRX]
8. Hiren Bhanushali [SE-ETRX]
9. Ankit Goswami [SE-ETRX]
10. Arnik Gala [SE-ETRX]
On-GoingDetails
16.PhysiCEAppResearch_CellMentors:
1. Dr Namrata Manglani [Human Science]
Students:
1. Shraddha Pawar [SE-COMPS]
CompletedDetailsProject_Launched
17.ElectronicHealthRecordManagementSystemBombay Leprosy ProjectMentors:
1. Ms Jalpa Mehta [IT]
Students:
1. Ankita Sinha [BE-IT]
2. Dhruv Jani [BE-IT]
3. Huzefa Bandookwala [BE-COMPS]
4. Keval Shah [BE-IT]
5. Poojan Sanghvi [BE-IT]
6. Shekhar Jain [BE-IT]
7. Deep Dharamsey [BE-IT]
8. Milind Vispute [BE-IT]
9. Pravalika Domal [BE-IT]
On-GoingDetails
18.AMSGuideNGrowArihant Media SolutionsMentors:
1. Dr Nilakshi Jain [IT]
Students:
1. Umang Dhuri [BE-IT]
2. Gunjan Vora [TE-COMPS]
3. Harshita Pandey [TE-COMPS]
4. Sneha Kuthade [TE-COMPS]
5. Prajeet Ladad [TE-COMPS]
6. Mansi Singh [TE-COMPS]
7. Bhakti Bheda [TE-IT]
8. Dhanali Modi [TE-IT]
9. Bhakti Rathod [TE-IT]
10. Rohan Dharod [SE-COMPS]
11. Krisha Chheda [SE-COMPS]
12. Rutvik Sappadla [SE-COMPS]
On-GoingDetails
19.ResearchWebsiteResearch_CellMentors:
1. Dr Nilakshi Jain [IT]
2. Dr Kranti Ghag [IT]
Students:
1. Disha Dahake [BE-IT]
2. Sneh Jain [BE-IT]
3. Pundrik Mishra [BE-IT]
On-GoingDetails
20.SupertechInstrumentationServices(I)PvtLtdSupertech Instrumentation Services (I) Pvt. LtdMentors:
1. Ms Asha Durafe [ETRX]
Students:
1. Sushil Mourya [BE-ETRX]
2. Shivang Parmar [TE-ETRX]
3. Rahul Jagtap [TE-ETRX]
4. Yash Patel [BE-ETRX]
5. Sunny Mishra [TE-ETRX]
6. Saurabh Patil [TE-ETRX]
On-GoingDetails
21.NamitasFitnessHubWebsite Namita’s Fitness Hub Mentors:
1. Prof Shahzia Sayyad [COMPS]
Students:
1. Bhavik Jain [BE-IT]
2. Dhruvi Jain [TE-COMPS]
3. Dhruti Rupareliya [TE-IT]
4. Deshna Shah [TE-COMPS]
5. Nidhi Vora [TE-COMPS]
6. Riya Jakhariya [BE-COMPS]
7. Riddhi Dagha [SE-COMPS]
On-GoingDetails
22.SLPIndian Development FoundationMentors:
1. Dr Kranti Ghag [IT]
Students:
1. Deepika Manche [BE-IT]
2. Hiral Makwana [BE-IT]
3. Sanika More [BE-IT]
4. Kalpesh Rane [TE-COMPS]
5. Jay Vora [TE-COMPS]
6. Karan Patil [TE-COMPS]
7. Kaushik Gami [TE-COMPS]
On-GoingDetails
23.WebofHopeIndian Development FoundationMentors:
1. Ms Vaishali Hirlekar [COMPS]
Students:
1. Jai Parekh [BE-COMPS]
2. Nikhil Shetty [BE-COMPS]
3. Yash Oswal [BE-COMPS]
4. Viraj Modi [BE-COMPS]
5. Ruchir Jain [TE-COMPS]
6. Nikki Pokharana [TE-COMPS]
7. Sneha Korla [TE-COMPS]
8. Niraj Bamboli [TE-COMPS]
On-GoingDetails
24.GlobalImmersionWebsiteResearch_CellMentors:
1. Dr Nilakshi Jain [IT]
Students:
1. Bhavya Chedda [BE-IT]
2. Bhavik Jain [BE-IT]
3. Ansh Ved [BE-IT]
On-GoingDetails
25.ZeroHungerRoti Bank MumbaiMentors:
1. Ms Dhanashree Toradmale [IT]
Students:
1. Saish Khandare [BE-IT]
2. Vedant Parikh [BE-IT]
3. Janhavi Desale [BE-IT]
4. Kunal Gautam [BE-IT]
5. Raj Raval [BE-IT]
6. Vivek Kumar Mourya [BE-IT]
7. Radhika Pilankar [BE-IT]
8. Darsh Bhimani [TE-COMPS]
9. Parshav Shah [TE-COMPS]
10. Femin Dharamshil [TE-COMPS]
On-GoingDetails
26.HappyBubblesLive Your Dream Foundation (Happy Bubbles)Mentors:
1. Mr Atul Khachre [COMPS]
2. Ms Sujitha Kurup [EXTC]
Students:
1. Dishank Gangar [BE-COMPS]
2. Mrinalini Jadhav [BE-COMPS]
3. Megh Gala [BE-COMPS]
4. Dhaval Jariwala [BE-COMPS]
5. Nikki Pokharma [TE-COMPS]
6. Manjyot Chaudhary [TE-COMPS]
7. Niraj Bamboli [TE-COMPS]
8. Rajvi Doshi [BE-COMPS]
9. Umang Dhuri [BE-IT]
On-GoingDetails
27.SpeedAmbulanceIndian Development FoundationMentors:
1. Chetan Mahajan [IT]
Students:
1. Ansh Ved [BE-IT]
2. Nihar Avlani [BE-IT]
3. Smit Mehta [BE-IT]
4. Upasana Singh [BE-IT]
5. Aashay Korani [BE-IT]
6. Jash Jain [BE-IT]
7. Avani Ganatra [BE-IT]
8. Sanish Tupe [BE-IT]
9. Purtee Bhise [BE-IT]
On-GoingDetails
28.WaterConservationMappingArt of Living International Association for Human Values (IAHV) Mentors:
1. Mr Swapnil Janardan More [Human Science]
2. Ms Anita S Nalawade [ETRX]
3. Ms Pallavi Khodke [COMPS]
4. Ms Archana S Chaugule [IT]
5. Ms Manjusha P Kulkarni [ETRX]
6. Ms Jayashree S Khose [IT]
Students:
1. Amisha Patil [SE-COMPS]
2. Samiksha Warang [SE-COMPS]
3. Abhinav Auti [SE-COMPS]
4. Manan Karam [SE-COMPS]
5. Maitri Gada [SE-COMPS]
6. Krisha Chheda [SE-COMPS]
7. Krutik Patel [SE-COMPS]
8. Shrikant Padhi [BE-IT]
9. Deep Ruparel [TE-IT]
10. Sahil Shah [TE-IT]
11. Harshit Parkar [TE-IT]
12. Abhishek Sharma [BE-IT]
13. Purva Desai [BE-ETRX]
14. Dhruti Rupareliya [TE-IT]
15. Shreyas Bansode [TE-IT]
16. Mahesh Katkar [TE-IT]
17. Shubham Mishra [TE-IT]
18. Jill Gosrani [TE-IT]
19. Karuna Jagtap [TE-COMPS]
20. Satyam Gupta [SE-COMPS]
21. Vishakha Phulari [TE-COMPS]
22. Harsh Visaria [BE-IT]
23. Madanakumar M [BE-IT]
24. Sagar Jaiswal [SE-IT]
25. Kush Vora [SE-IT]
26. Ishita Jain [SE-IT]
27. Harshil Patel [SE-IT]
28. Pratik Veera [SE-IT]
29. Shrey Mistry [SE-IT]
30. Vidhi Shah [SE-IT]
31. Tushar Gada [SE-IT]
32. Amit Ramani [SE-COMPS]
33. Ashish Shetty [SE-EXTC]
34. Naivedh Shah [TE-IT]
35. Rushabh Shah [BE-IT]
36. Vinit Solani [BE-IT]
37. Jaykumar Tudiya [BE-IT]
38. Manjyot Singh Chaudhary [TE-COMPS]
39. Keval Shah [TE-COMPS]
40. Chetan Parmar [SE-IT]
41. Rutuja Pawar [SE-IT]
42. Mit Virani [SE-IT]
43. Aman Jain [SE-IT]
44. Shlok Jambusariya [SE-IT]
45. Shraddha Pawar [SE-COMPS]
46. Bhagyashree Kulkarni [SE-IT]
47. Aayush Shukla [SE-IT]
48. Deep Patne [BE-IT]
49. Tarun Sankhla [BE-IT]
50. Jay Parekh [TE-IT]
51. Jyoti Sharma [SE-IT]
52. Nidhi Adatiya [TE-IT]
53. Rohan Dharod [SE-COMPS]
54. Gaurav Patel [SE-COMPS]
55. Shubham Bafna [SE-COMPS]
56. Rushil Shah [SE-IT]
57. Preet Savla [SE-COMPS]
58. Rahul Parande [SE-COMPS]
59. Rakesh Choudhary [SE-COMPS]
60. Parth Mota [TE-COMPS]
61. Kartik Jain [TE-COMPS]
62. Nikhil Gada [TE-COMPS]
63. Karan Shah [TE-COMPS]
64. Hardik Bhanushali [TE-COMPS]
65. Pratik Bhosale [TE-COMPS]
66. Priyesh Ghosh [SE-IT]
67. Nemil Panchamia [SE-IT]
68. Jay Mehta [SE-IT]
69. Denish Jain [SE-IT]
70. Akash Dhuri [SE-IT]
71. Tanmay Kere [SE-IT]
72. Atharva Juikar [SE-COMPS]
73. Ishita Haria [TE-ETRX]
74. Heemani Singh [TE-ETRX]
75. Haresh Bhanushali [BE-IT]
76. Neel Gohil [BE-IT]
77. Maulik Panchal [BE-IT]
78. Varun Varier [BE-IT]
79. Pragati Yadav [SE-IT]
On-GoingDetails

Our Launched Projects

List of different projects that were successfully conducted under our banner.

Add Projects


Zero Hunger

The initiative, called ‘Roti Bank’, collects leftovers from restaurants, clubs and parties in Mu...

Learn More

Breathe Clean

Air is essential to life. Poor air quality threatens the health of all living things from humans to ...

Learn More

Web of Hope

The NGO ‘INDIAN DEVELOPMENT FOUNDATION’, undertakes various projects and events in and around Mu...

Learn More