MoUs
International MoUs
Projects
Interns
Download Projects

Our Projects

List of all projects that came under our banner in 2018-19.

Sr no.

Title

In Collaboration With

Participants

Status

Details

Achievements/Remarks

29.WaggyTailsProject2Waggy Tails Private LimitedMentors:
1. Ms Pinky Vishwakarma [COMPS]
Students:
1. Shivani Zemse [TE-IT]
2. Neha Nair [TE-IT]
3. Isha Kadam [TE-IT]
4. Anushka M Sidana [TE-IT]
5. Tej Mehta [TE-IT]
6. Sneha Vinod Ganatra [TE-IT]
7. Hiral Jitendra Makwana [TE-IT]
8. Deepika Manche [TE-IT]
9. Dhwani Ashish Daftari [TE-IT]
10. Devang Jaydeep Thakkar [TE-IT]
11. Sanika Rajendra More [TE-IT]
12. Yash Bhanushali [SE-IT]
13. Sonali Sunil Dhende [TE-EXTC]
14. Prateek Prakash Manta [SE-IT]
15. Naman Savla [TE-IT]
16. Sanish Sunil Tupe [TE-IT]
17. Nikhil Dharamendra Jakharia [SE-IT]
18. Bhagyashree Tulsulkar [TE-IT]
19. Pooja Tripathi [SE-IT]
On-GoingDetails
30.WaggyTailsProject3Waggy Tails Private LimitedMentors:
1. Ms Pinky Vishwakarma [COMPS]
Students:
1. Bhavarth Joshi [SE-COMPS]
2. Pratuesh Kanabar [SE-COMPS]
3. Adityaraaj Nishchal Rana [TE-IT]
4. Siddhesh Rajendra Thakur [TE-IT]
5. Vrinda Menon [TE-IT]
6. Harshit Singhvi [TE-IT]
On-GoingDetails
31.HappyBubblesLive Your Dream Foundation (Happy Bubbles)Mentors:
1. Mr Atul Khachre [COMPS]
2. Ms Sujitha Kurup [EXTC]
Students:
1. Dishank Gangar [TE-COMPS]
2. Mrinalini Jadhav [TE-COMPS]
3. Megh Gala [TE-COMPS]
4. Dhaval Jariwala [TE-COMPS]
5. Nikki Pokharma [SE-COMPS]
6. Manjyot Chaudhary [SE-COMPS]
7. Niraj Bamboli [SE-COMPS]
8. Rajvi Doshi [TE-COMPS]
9. Umang Dhuri [TE-IT]
CompletedDetails
32.TestBeforetasteRoti Bank MumbaiMentors:
1. Prof Asha Durafe [ETRX]
2. Prof Manisha Mane [ETRX]
Students:
1. Urvi Bhimani [BE-ETRX]
2. Dhanesh Mistriy [BE-ETRX]
3. Yash Singh [BE-ETRX]
4. Chinmay Anand Yadav [BE-ETRX]
5. Yogesh Vishwakarma [TE-ETRX]
6. Moksh Jadhav [SE-ETRX]
7. Shailesh Mourya [TE-ETRX]
8. Hiren Bhanushali [SE-ETRX]
9. Ankit Goswami [SE-ETRX]
10. Arnik Gala [SE-ETRX]
On-GoingDetails
33.ZeroHungerRoti Bank MumbaiMentors:
1. Ms Dhanashree Toradmale [IT]
Students:
1. Saish Khandare [TE-IT]
2. Vedant Parikh [TE-IT]
3. Janhavi Desale [TE-IT]
4. Kunal Gautam [TE-IT]
5. Raj Raval [TE-IT]
6. Bhikesh Khute [BE-IT]
7. Prasad Dighe [BE-IT]
8. Karun Kaul [BE-IT]
9. Vivek Kumar Mourya [TE-IT]
10. Radhika Pilankar [TE-IT]
11. Darsh Bhimani [SE-IT]
12. Parshav Shah [SE-IT]
13. Femin Dharamshil [SE-IT]
On-GoingDetails
34.WaggyTailsProject1Waggy Tails Private LimitedMentors:
1. Ms Pinky Vishwakarma [COMPS]
Students:
1. Milind Thapar [TE-COMPS]
2. Manan J Thakkar [TE-COMPS]
3. Prabjot Singh Lalihianaa [TE-COMPS]
4. Rucha Sawanta [TE-COMPS]
5. Ashish Ghadigaonkar [TE-COMPS]
6. Amey Maruti Kamate [TE-COMPS]
On-GoingDetails
35.ResearchWebsiteResearch_CellMentors:
1. Dr Nilakshi Jain [IT]
2. Dr Kranti Ghag [IT]
Students:
1. Disha Dahake [TE-IT]
2. Sneh Jain [TE-IT]
3. Pundrik Mishra [TE-IT]
On-GoingDetails
36.ElectronicHealthRecordManagementSystemBombay Leprosy ProjectMentors:
1. Ms Jalpa Mehta [IT]
Students:
1. Ankita Sinha [TE-IT]
2. Dhruv Jani [TE-IT]
3. Huzefa Bandookwala [BE-COMPS]
4. Keval Shah [TE-IT]
5. Poojan Sanghvi [TE-IT]
6. Shekhar Jain [TE-IT]
7. Jaydeep Dharamsey [TE-IT]
8. Milind Vispute [TE-IT]
9. Pravalika Domal [TE-IT]
On-GoingDetails
37.EventManagementInternshipDuration:10thJanuary2019to9thFebruary2019Research_CellMentors:
1. Dr Nilakshi Jain [IT]
2. Dr Kranti Ghah [IT]
Students:
1. Utsavi Mhapsekar [SE-COMPS]
2. Diksha Shah [SE-COMPS]
3. Sagar Bangera [SE-IT]
4. Reetika Bhanushali [SE-IT]
5. Vinit Bhanushali [SE-IT]
6. Bhakti Bheda [SE-IT]
7. Dhairya Chheda [SE-IT]
8. Neel Dantara [SE-IT]
9. Zarna Devalia [SE-IT]
10. Chaitanya Gada [SE-IT]
11. Alpesh Gharaniya [SE-IT]
12. Rashmi Gori [SE-IT]
13. Jill Gosrani [SE-IT]
14. Rajveer Jain [SE-IT]
15. Saloni Jain [SE-IT]
16. Archit Mallesha [SE-IT]
17. Monjil Mehta [SE-IT]
18. Jaikrishnan Menon [SE-IT]
19. Vir Navalkar [SE-IT]
20. Shruti Patel [SE-IT]
21. Siddhesh Prabhu [SE-IT]
22. Deep Ruparel [SE-IT]
23. Naivedh Shah [SE-IT]
24. Sahil Shah [SE-IT]
25. Harshit Shiroiya [SE-IT]
26. Aniket Thakker [SE-IT]
27. Ansh Vaghela [SE-IT]
28. Dishant Vakte [SE-IT]
29. Harsh Shah [TE-IT]
30. Nihar Avlani [TE-IT]
31. Haresh Bhanushali [TE-IT]
32. Sagar Gala [TE-IT]
33. Avani Ganatra [TE-IT]
34. Jash Jain [TE-IT]
35. Chaitanya Bavishi [TE-IT]
36. Upasana Singh [TE-IT]
37. Hiral Bhatt [BE-ETRX]
38. Gaurang Bhagwat [BE-IT]
39. Raj Gupta [BE-IT]
40. Umang Dhuri [BE-IT]
41. Akshit Pithadia [FE-EXTC]
42. Vishal Wankhade [SE-IT]
43. Usham Singh [TE-ETRX]
44. Abhijit Salve [TE-ETRX]
45. Vinit Savla [TE-IT]
46. Himani Lattu [BE-COMPS]
47. Aditya Moghe [BE-ETRX]
48. Snehal Prabhu [BE-COMPS]
49. Pradnyal Gandhi [BE-IT]
50. Santosh Prajapati [FE-ETRX]
51. Drashti Bhatia [FE-IT]
52. Niyoshi Soni [FE-IT]
53. Dhruti Rupareliya [TE-IT]
54. Arnika Phatak [BE-ETRX]
55. Aashay Korani [TE-IT]
56. Smit Mehta [TE-IT]
57. Ansh Ved [TE-IT]
58. Sharan Vora [BE-IT]
59. Ruudra Prakassh Patel [FE-COMPS]
60. Jaspreet Singh Chima [TE-COMPS]
61. Amogh Mangesh Angre [BE-ETRX]
62. Tejashree Mahesh Godse [BE-COMPS]
63. Amit Bhosale [TE-ETRX]
64. Manan N Mehta [BE-ETRX]
65. Dipika D Neman [BE-ETRX]
66. Abhishek C Patil [BE-EXTC]
67. Rahul Panda [BE-ETRX]
68. Pawan Pandey [BE-ETRX]
CompletedDetails
38.SupertechInstrumentationServices(I)PvtLtdSupertech Instrumentation Services (I) Pvt. LtdMentors:
1. Ms Asha Durafe [ETRX]
Students:
1. Sushil Mourya [TE-ETRX]
2. Devika Azhakesan [SE-ETRX]
3. Shivan Parmar [SE-ETRX]
4. Rahul Jagtap [SE-ETRX]
On-GoingDetails
39.DigitalFreedomFoundationDigital Freedom Foundation (DFF)Mentors:
1. Dr Kranti Ghag [IT]
2. Ms Manya Gidwani [IT]
Students:
1. Nishit Jakharia [BE-IT]
2. Pawan Pandey [BE-ETRX]
3. Gaurav Thakur [TE-COMPS]
4. Jainam Doshi [TE-COMPS]
5. Rudresh Dongre [TE-COMPS]
6. Nirali Dodhia [TE-COMPS]
7. Dhruti Rupareliya [TE-IT]
8. Neel Dedhia [BE-IT]
9. Viraj Doshi [BE-COMPS]
On-GoingDetails
40.FireFighterIndian Development FoundationMentors:
1. Ms Mamta Tikaria [EXTC]
Students:
1. Aatif Dakhway [BE-EXTC]
2. Payal Acharekar [BE-EXTC]
3. Shrikant Fulwade [BE-EXTC]
4. Sameer Raut [BE-EXTC]
CompletedDetails
41.BreathCleanIndian Development FoundationMentors:
1. Ms Mamta Tikaria [EXTC]
Students:
1. Viraj Saiya [BE-EXTC]
2. Mitesh Mehta [BE-EXTC]
3. Mayur Nikharge [BE-EXTC]
4. Nihar Patil [BE-EXTC]
CompletedDetails
42.SpeedAmbulanceIndian Development FoundationMentors:
1. Dr Nilakshi Jain [IT]
Students:
1. Sharan Vora [BE-IT]
2. Ansh Ved [TE-COMPS]
3. Nihar Avlani [TE-IT]
4. Smit Mehta [TE-IT]
5. Upasana Singh [TE-IT]
6. Aashay Korani [TE-IT]
7. Jash Jain [TE-IT]
8. Avani Ganatra [TE-IT]
9. Sanish Tupe [TE-IT]
10. Purtee Bhise [TE-IT]
On-GoingDetails
43.WebofHopeIndian Development FoundationMentors:
1. Ms Vaishali Hirlekar [COMPS]
Students:
1. Advait Doshi [BE-COMPS]
2. Nemish Doshi [BE-COMPS]
3. Aditya sakpal [BE-COMPS]
4. Harsh Gangar [BE-COMPS]
5. Jai Parekh [TE-COMPS]
6. Nikhil Shetty [TE-COMPS]
7. Viraj Modi [TE-COMPS]
8. Yashkumar Oswal [TE-COMPS]
On-GoingDetails

Our Launched Projects

List of different projects that were successfully conducted under our banner.

Add Projects


Zero Hunger

The initiative, called ‘Roti Bank’, collects leftovers from restaurants, clubs and parties in Mu...

Learn More

Breathe Clean

Air is essential to life. Poor air quality threatens the health of all living things from humans to ...

Learn More

Web of Hope

The NGO ‘INDIAN DEVELOPMENT FOUNDATION’, undertakes various projects and events in and around Mu...

Learn More