MoUs
International MoUs
Projects
Interns
Download Projects

Our Projects

List of all projects that came under our banner in 2018-19.

Sr no.

Title

In Collaboration With

Participants

Designation

Status

Details

Achievements

1.Waggy Tails Project 2Waggy Tails Private LimitedFaculty:
1. Ms Pinky Vishwakarma [COMPS]
Students:
1. Shivani Zemse [TE-IT]
2. Neha Nair [TE-IT]
3. Isha Kadam [TE-IT]
4. Anushka M Sidana [TE-IT]
5. Tej Mehta [TE-IT]
6. Sneha Vinod Ganatra [TE-IT]
7. Hiral Jitendra Makwana [TE-IT]
8. Deepika Manche [TE-IT]
9. Dhwani Ashish Daftari [TE-IT]
10. Devang Jaydeep Thakkar [TE-IT]
11. Sanika Rajendra More [TE-IT]
12. Yash Bhanushali [SE-IT]
13. Sonali Sunil Dhende [TE-EXTC]
14. Prateek Prakash Manta [SE-IT]
15. Naman Savla [TE-IT]
16. Sanish Sunil Tupe [TE-IT]
17. Nikhil Dharamendra Jakharia [SE-IT]
18. Bhagyashree Tulsulkar [TE-IT]
19. Pooja Tripathi [SE-IT]
Faculty:
1. ND
Students:
1. ND
2. ND
3. ND
4. ND
5. ND
6. ND
7. ND
8. ND
9. ND
10. ND
11. ND
12. ND
13. ND
14. ND
15. ND
16. ND
17. ND
18. ND
19. ND
CompletedDetailsClick here
2.Waggy Tails Project 3Waggy Tails Private LimitedFaculty:
1. Ms Pinky Vishwakarma [COMPS]
Students:
1. Bhavarth Joshi [SE-COMPS]
2. Pratuesh Kanabar [SE-COMPS]
3. Adityaraaj Nishchal Rana [TE-IT]
4. Siddhesh Rajendra Thakur [TE-IT]
5. Vrinda Menon [TE-IT]
6. Harshit Singhvi [TE-IT]
Faculty:
1. ND
Students:
1. ND
2. ND
3. ND
4. ND
5. ND
6. ND
CompletedDetailsClick here
3.Test Before tasteRoti Bank MumbaiFaculty:
1. Prof Asha Durafe [ETRX]
2. Prof Manisha Mane [ETRX]
Students:
1. Urvi Bhimani [BE-ETRX]
2. Dhanesh Mistriy [BE-ETRX]
3. Yash Singh [BE-ETRX]
4. Chinmay Anand Yadav [BE-ETRX]
5. Yogesh Vishwakarma [TE-ETRX]
6. Moksh Jadhav [SE-ETRX]
7. Shailesh Mourya [TE-ETRX]
8. Hiren Bhanushali [SE-ETRX]
9. Ankit Goswami [SE-ETRX]
10. Arnik Gala [SE-ETRX]
Faculty:
1. ND
2. ND
Students:
1. ND
2. ND
3. ND
4. ND
5. ND
6. ND
7. ND
8. ND
9. ND
10. ND
CompletedDetailsClick here
4.Zero HungerRoti Bank MumbaiFaculty:
1. Ms Dhanashree Toradmale [IT]
Students:
1. Saish Khandare [TE-IT]
2. Vedant Parikh [TE-IT]
3. Janhavi Desale [TE-IT]
4. Kunal Gautam [TE-IT]
5. Raj Raval [TE-IT]
6. Bhikesh Khute [BE-IT]
7. Prasad Dighe [BE-IT]
8. Karun Kaul [BE-IT]
9. Vivek Kumar Mourya [TE-IT]
10. Radhika Pilankar [TE-IT]
11. Darsh Bhimani [SE-IT]
12. Parshav Shah [SE-IT]
13. Femin Dharamshil [SE-IT]
Faculty:
1. ND
Students:
1. ND
2. ND
3. ND
4. ND
5. ND
6. ND
7. ND
8. ND
9. ND
10. ND
11. ND
12. ND
13. ND
CompletedDetailsClick here
5.Waggy Tails Project 1Waggy Tails Private LimitedFaculty:
1. Ms Pinky Vishwakarma [COMPS]
Students:
1. Milind Thapar [TE-COMPS]
2. Manan J Thakkar [TE-COMPS]
3. Prabjot Singh Lalihianaa [TE-COMPS]
4. Rucha Sawanta [TE-COMPS]
5. Ashish Ghadigaonkar [TE-COMPS]
6. Amey Maruti Kamate [TE-COMPS]
Faculty:
1. ND
Students:
1. ND
2. ND
3. ND
4. ND
5. ND
6. ND
CompletedDetailsClick here
6.Research WebsiteResearch_CellFaculty:
1. Dr Nilakshi Jain [IT]
2. Dr Kranti Ghag [IT]
Students:
1. Disha Dahake [TE-IT]
2. Sneh Jain [TE-IT]
3. Pundrik Mishra [TE-IT]
Faculty:
1. ND
2. ND
Students:
1. ND
2. ND
3. ND
CompletedDetailsClick here
7.Electronic Health Record Management SystemBombay Leprosy ProjectFaculty:
1. Ms Jalpa Mehta [IT]
Students:
1. Ankita Sinha [TE-IT]
2. Dhruv Jani [TE-IT]
3. Huzefa Bandookwala [BE-COMPS]
4. Keval Shah [TE-IT]
5. Poojan Sanghvi [TE-IT]
6. Shekhar Jain [TE-IT]
7. Jaydeep Dharamsey [TE-IT]
8. Milind Vispute [TE-IT]
9. Pravalika Domal [TE-IT]
Faculty:
1. ND
Students:
1. ND
2. ND
3. ND
4. ND
5. ND
6. ND
7. ND
8. ND
9. ND
CompletedDetailsClick here
8.Event Management Internship Duration: 10th January 2019 to 9th February 2019Research_CellFaculty:
1. Dr Nilakshi Jain [IT]
2. Dr Kranti Ghah [IT]
Students:
1. Utsavi Mhapsekar [SE-COMPS]
2. Diksha Shah [SE-COMPS]
3. Sagar Bangera [SE-IT]
4. Reetika Bhanushali [SE-IT]
5. Vinit Bhanushali [SE-IT]
6. Bhakti Bheda [SE-IT]
7. Dhairya Chheda [SE-IT]
8. Neel Dantara [SE-IT]
9. Zarna Devalia [SE-IT]
10. Chaitanya Gada [SE-IT]
11. Alpesh Gharaniya [SE-IT]
12. Rashmi Gori [SE-IT]
13. Jill Gosrani [SE-IT]
14. Rajveer Jain [SE-IT]
15. Saloni Jain [SE-IT]
16. Archit Mallesha [SE-IT]
17. Monjil Mehta [SE-IT]
18. Jaikrishnan Menon [SE-IT]
19. Vir Navalkar [SE-IT]
20. Shruti Patel [SE-IT]
21. Siddhesh Prabhu [SE-IT]
22. Deep Ruparel [SE-IT]
23. Naivedh Shah [SE-IT]
24. Sahil Shah [SE-IT]
25. Harshit Shiroiya [SE-IT]
26. Aniket Thakker [SE-IT]
27. Ansh Vaghela [SE-IT]
28. Dishant Vakte [SE-IT]
29. Harsh Shah [TE-IT]
30. Nihar Avlani [TE-IT]
31. Haresh Bhanushali [TE-IT]
32. Sagar Gala [TE-IT]
33. Avani Ganatra [TE-IT]
34. Jash Jain [TE-IT]
35. Chaitanya Bavishi [TE-IT]
36. Upasana Singh [TE-IT]
37. Hiral Bhatt [BE-ETRX]
38. Gaurang Bhagwat [BE-IT]
39. Raj Gupta [BE-IT]
40. Umang Dhuri [BE-IT]
41. Akshit Pithadia [FE-EXTC]
42. Vishal Wankhade [SE-IT]
43. Usham Singh [TE-ETRX]
44. Abhijit Salve [TE-ETRX]
45. Vinit Savla [TE-IT]
46. Himani Lattu [BE-COMPS]
47. Aditya Moghe [BE-ETRX]
48. Snehal Prabhu [BE-COMPS]
49. Pradnyal Gandhi [BE-IT]
50. Santosh Prajapati [FE-ETRX]
51. Drashti Bhatia [FE-IT]
52. Niyoshi Soni [FE-IT]
53. Dhruti Rupareliya [TE-IT]
54. Arnika Phatak [BE-ETRX]
55. Aashay Korani [TE-IT]
56. Smit Mehta [TE-IT]
57. Ansh Ved [TE-IT]
58. Sharan Vora [BE-IT]
59. Ruudra Prakassh Patel [FE-COMPS]
60. Jaspreet Singh Chima [TE-COMPS]
61. Amogh Mangesh Angre [BE-ETRX]
62. Tejashree Mahesh Godse [BE-COMPS]
63. Amit Bhosale [TE-ETRX]
64. Manan N Mehta [BE-ETRX]
65. Dipika D Neman [BE-ETRX]
66. Abhishek C Patil [BE-EXTC]
67. Rahul Panda [BE-ETRX]
68. Pawan Pandey [BE-ETRX]
Faculty:
1. ND
2. ND
Students:
1. ND
2. ND
3. ND
4. ND
5. ND
6. ND
7. ND
8. ND
9. ND
10. ND
11. ND
12. ND
13. ND
14. ND
15. ND
16. ND
17. ND
18. ND
19. ND
20. ND
21. ND
22. ND
23. ND
24. ND
25. ND
26. ND
27. ND
28. ND
29. ND
30. ND
31. ND
32. ND
33. ND
34. ND
35. ND
36. ND
37. ND
38. ND
39. ND
40. ND
41. ND
42. ND
43. ND
44. ND
45. ND
46. ND
47. ND
48. ND
49. ND
50. ND
51. ND
52. ND
53. ND
54. ND
55. ND
56. ND
57. ND
58. ND
59. ND
60. ND
61. ND
62. ND
63. ND
64. ND
65. ND
66. ND
67. ND
68. ND
CompletedDetailsClick here
9.Supertech Instrumentation Services (I) Pvt LtdSupertech Instrumentation Services (I) Pvt. LtdFaculty:
1. Ms Asha Durafe [ETRX]
Students:
1. Sushil Mourya [TE-ETRX]
2. Devika Azhakesan [SE-ETRX]
3. Shivan Parmar [SE-ETRX]
4. Rahul Jagtap [SE-ETRX]
Faculty:
1. ND
Students:
1. ND
2. ND
3. ND
4. ND
CompletedDetailsClick here
10.Digital Freedom FoundationDigital Freedom Foundation (DFF)Faculty:
1. Dr Kranti Ghag [IT]
2. Ms Manya Gidwani [IT]
Students:
1. Nishit Jakharia [BE-IT]
2. Pawan Pandey [BE-ETRX]
3. Gaurav Thakur [TE-COMPS]
4. Jainam Doshi [TE-COMPS]
5. Rudresh Dongre [TE-COMPS]
6. Nirali Dodhia [TE-COMPS]
7. Dhruti Rupareliya [TE-IT]
8. Neel Dedhia [BE-IT]
9. Viraj Doshi [BE-COMPS]
Faculty:
1. ND
2. ND
Students:
1. ND
2. ND
3. ND
4. ND
5. ND
6. ND
7. ND
8. ND
9. ND
CompletedDetailsClick here
11.Fire FighterIndian Development FoundationFaculty:
1. Ms Mamta Tikaria [EXTC]
Students:
1. Aatif Dakhway [BE-EXTC]
2. Payal Acharekar [BE-EXTC]
3. Shrikant Fulwade [BE-EXTC]
4. Sameer Raut [BE-EXTC]
Faculty:
1. ND
Students:
1. ND
2. ND
3. ND
4. ND
CompletedDetailsClick here
12.Breath CleanIndian Development FoundationFaculty:
1. Ms Mamta Tikaria [EXTC]
Students:
1. Viraj Saiya [BE-EXTC]
2. Mitesh Mehta [BE-EXTC]
3. Mayur Nikharge [BE-EXTC]
4. Nihar Patil [BE-EXTC]
Faculty:
1. ND
Students:
1. ND
2. ND
3. ND
4. ND
CompletedDetailsClick here
13.Speed AmbulanceIndian Development FoundationFaculty:
1. Dr Nilakshi Jain [IT]
Students:
1. Sharan Vora [BE-IT]
2. Ansh Ved [TE-COMPS]
3. Nihar Avlani [TE-IT]
4. Smit Mehta [TE-IT]
5. Upasana Singh [TE-IT]
6. Aashay Korani [TE-IT]
7. Jash Jain [TE-IT]
8. Avani Ganatra [TE-IT]
9. Sanish Tupe [TE-IT]
10. Purtee Bhise [TE-IT]
Faculty:
1. ND
Students:
1. ND
2. ND
3. ND
4. ND
5. ND
6. ND
7. ND
8. ND
9. ND
10. ND
CompletedDetailsClick here
14.Web of HopeIndian Development FoundationFaculty:
1. Ms Vaishali Hirlekar [COMPS]
Students:
1. Advait Doshi [BE-COMPS]
2. Nemish Doshi [BE-COMPS]
3. Aditya sakpal [BE-COMPS]
4. Harsh Gangar [BE-COMPS]
5. Jai Parekh [TE-COMPS]
6. Nikhil Shetty [TE-COMPS]
7. Viraj Modi [TE-COMPS]
8. Yashkumar Oswal [TE-COMPS]
Faculty:
1. ND
Students:
1. ND
2. ND
3. ND
4. ND
5. ND
6. ND
7. ND
8. ND
CompletedDetailsClick here

Our Launched Projects

List of different projects that were successfully conducted under our banner.

Add Projects


Zero Hunger

The initiative, called ‘Roti Bank’, collects leftovers from restaurants, clubs and parties in Mu...

Learn More

Breathe Clean

Air is essential to life. Poor air quality threatens the health of all living things from humans to ...

Learn More

Web of Hope

The NGO ‘INDIAN DEVELOPMENT FOUNDATION’, undertakes various projects and events in and around Mu...

Learn More